SHHS Faculty & Staff

Adam C Brahosky

Teacher

AP European History, World History, US History

Social Studies

Antonio L. Cousar

Custodian

Custodian

Brenda F Short

Teacher

Elementary Statistics (DE), Band Front/Majorettes, Data Analysis Statistics, Algebra II

Math

Christopher D. Adkins

Teacher

Academic Support

David Draus

Teacher

Government, WWCC Intro to Psychology DE

Social Studies

Erika Esworthy

Teacher

Fitness for Life, Strength Power and Speed Training, Freshman Seminar, Personal Fitness

Physical Education

Jacob Nathan

Teacher

College Writing, Yearbook Production, British Literature, English 10

English

Jessica P. Weismiller-Savage

Teacher

Special Education

Keith A. Donoway

Teacher

PreCalculus, Calculus, Foundations of Computer Science

Math

Knita Cartwright

Teacher

High Road

Matthew C. Watson

Teacher

English 9

English

Michael Lutz

Teacher

AP Spanish Literature and Culture, Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV

World Language

Monica Forrester

Teacher

Art I, Art II, Advanced Art, AP Studio Art, Design and Digital Photography

Fine Arts

Neysa R. Browne

Secretary

School Counseling

Patricia M. King

Nurse

Nurse

Richie E. Shrieves

Head Custodian

Custodian

Scot Tingle

Assistant Principal

Administration

Susan Wallace

Educational Assistant

Library

Tiara Manuel

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Traci Record

Teacher

Special Education

William L. Meekins

Teacher

Leadership Education I, Leadership Education II, Leadership Education III, Leadership Education IV, Emplyment Career Preparation

MCJROTC

Adeniyi A. Adeniran

Technology Coach

Technology

Ashley M. Streebig

Teacher

Biology 9, Biology 10

Science

Brittany Hulme-Tignor

Librarian

Librarian

Courtney L. Poulson Harned

Literacy Coach

English

David T Hall

Teacher

Physical Education 10-12, Personal Fitness

Physical Education

Geoffrey T. Lampman

Athletic Director

Athletic Skills, Physical Education 10-12

Physical Education

James E. Shaw

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

John R. Ward

School Counselor

School Counseling

Kelly J Klein

Teacher

Concert Choir, Music Theory I, American Popular Music

Fine Arts

Lee Taylor

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

Matthew R. Wallace

Teacher

Special Education

Michael O. Towns

Teacher

Leadership Education I, Leadership Education II, Leadership Education III, Leadership Education IV

MCJROTC

Morris E. Waters

Custodian

Custodian

Nicholas J. Traud

Teacher

Physical Science 11, Accelerated Chemistry, Chemistry

Science

Paula R. Witt

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Rose T. Zollinger

School Counselor

School Counseling

Sharon White

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Tara Cuplin

Teacher

Spanish I, Spanish II

World Language

Timothy H. Gebhardt, Jr.

Teacher

American Literature, Intro to Literature, College Literacy English 097

English

Tracy J Riley

Teacher

Science

Amy L Field

Curriculum Resource Teacher

Administration

Benjamin Waples

Athletic Trainer

Physical Education

Byron Arenella

Teacher

Geometry, Bridge to Geometry

Math

Crystina L. Merritt

Teacher

WWCC Developmental Math 092 Elem Algebra, WWCC Developmental Math 099 Int Algebra, Algebra I

Math

Donna J Black

Teacher

Algebra I, Algebra II, Algebra I Pt 1

Math

Jackie A. Waters

Custodian

Custodian

Jason Konyar

Teacher

Foundations of Technology, Principles of Finance and Accounting, Advanced Accounting, Advanced Marketing

Business

Joshua Hamborsky

Assistant Principal/Extended School Administrator

Administration

Kimberly W. Purvis

Principal

Administration

Matthew B. Haelig

Teacher

Band, Communication Arts, Advanced Musicianship

Fine Arts

Michael H Shumate

Teacher

Government, US History, Topics in US History

Social Studies

Michele Kosin

Teacher

Advanced Design Applications, Foundations of Technology, Physics

Technology

Natalia N Selikhova

Teacher

French I, French II

World Language

Pamela Lauer

Teacher

Biology 9, Biology 10

Science

Rebecca M. Benson

Teacher

Special Education

Ryan T. Severson

Teacher

English 10

English

Stacey L. Widgeon

Bookeeper

Administration

Tarah Threadgill

Teacher

Theatre Production, American Literature, British Literature, Creative Writing

English

Tinikka J. Shockley

Secretary

Administration

Verdell I. Shaw

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Snow Hill High School

305 S Church Street

Snow Hill,  MD 21863   

 

​Tel: 410-632-5270

Fax: 410-632-5279

FOLLOW US
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Wix Twitter page

Worcester County Public Schools does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups.The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding non-discrimination policies:
Supervisor of Human Resources

Worcester County Board of Education

6270 Worcester Highway, Newark, MD 21841

410-632-5073.