SHHS Faculty & Staff

Adam C Brahosky

Teacher

Social Studies

AP European History, World History, US History

Office Hours:

Antonio L. Cousar

Custodian

Custodian

Office Hours:

Brenda F Short

Teacher

Math

Elementary Statistics (DE), Band Front/Majorettes, Data Analysis Statistics, Algebra II

Office Hours:

Christopher D. Adkins

Teacher

Academic Support

Office Hours:

David Draus

Teacher

Social Studies

Government, WWCC Intro to Psychology DE

Office Hours:

Erika Esworthy

Teacher

Physical Education

Fitness for Life, Strength Power and Speed Training, Freshman Seminar, Personal Fitness

Office Hours:

Jacob Nathan

Teacher

English

College Writing, Yearbook Production, British Literature, English 10

Office Hours:

Jessica P. Weismiller-Savage

Teacher

Special Education

Office Hours:

Kelly J Klein

Teacher

Fine Arts

Concert Choir, Music Theory I, American Popular Music

Office Hours:

Lee Taylor

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

Office Hours:

Matthew R. Wallace

Teacher

Special Education

Office Hours:

Michael O. Towns

Teacher

MCJROTC

Leadership Education I, Leadership Education II, Leadership Education III, Leadership Education IV

Office Hours:

Morris E. Waters

Custodian

Custodian

Office Hours:

Nicholas J. Traud

Teacher

Science

Physical Science 11, Accelerated Chemistry, Chemistry

Office Hours:

Paula R. Witt

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Office Hours:

Rose T. Zollinger

School Counselor

School Counseling

Office Hours:

Sharon White

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Office Hours:

Tarah Threadgill

Teacher

English

Theatre Production, American Literature, British Literature, Creative Writing

Office Hours:

Tinikka J. Shockley

Secretary

Administration

Office Hours:

Tracy J Riley

Teacher

Science

Office Hours:

William L. Meekins

Teacher

MCJROTC

Leadership Education I, Leadership Education II, Leadership Education III, Leadership Education IV, Emplyment Career Preparation

Office Hours:

Adeniyi A. Adeniran

Technology Coach

Technology

Office Hours:

Ashley M. Streebig

Teacher

Science

Biology 9, Biology 10

Office Hours:

Brittany Hulme-Tignor

Librarian

Librarian

Office Hours:

Courtney L. Poulson Harned

Literacy Coach

English

Office Hours:

David T Hall

Teacher

Physical Education

Physical Education 10-12, Personal Fitness

Office Hours:

JR Ward

School Counselor

School Counseling

Office Hours:

James E. Shaw

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Office Hours:

Joshua Hamborsky

Assistant Principal/Extended School Administrator

Administration

Office Hours:

Kimberly W. Purvis

Principal

Administration

Office Hours:

Matthew B. Haelig

Teacher

Fine Arts

Band, Communication Arts, Advanced Musicianship

Office Hours:

Michael H Shumate

Teacher

Social Studies

Government, US History, Topics in US History

Office Hours:

Michele Kosin

Teacher

Technology

Advanced Design Applications, Foundations of Technology, Physics

Office Hours:

Natalia N Selikhova

Teacher

World Language

French I, French II

Office Hours:

Pamela Lauer

Teacher

Science

Biology 9, Biology 10

Office Hours:

Rebecca M. Benson

Teacher

Special Education

Office Hours:

Ryan T. Severson

Teacher

English

English 10

Office Hours:

Susan Wallace

Educational Assistant

Library

Office Hours:

Tiara Manuel

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Office Hours:

Todd Lampman

Athletic Director

Physical Education

Athletic Skills, Physical Education 10-12

Office Hours:

Verdell I. Shaw

Educational Assistant

Educational Assistant

Office Hours:

Amy L Field

Curriculum Resource Teacher

Administration

Office Hours:

Benjamin Waples

Athletic Trainer

Physical Education

Office Hours:

Byron Arenella

Teacher

Math

Geometry, Bridge to Geometry

Office Hours:

Crystina L. Merritt

Teacher

Math

WWCC Developmental Math 092 Elem Algebra, WWCC Developmental Math 099 Int Algebra, Algebra I

Office Hours:

Donna J Black

Teacher

Math

Algebra I, Algebra II, Algebra I Pt 1

Office Hours:

Jackie A. Waters

Custodian

Custodian

Office Hours:

Jason Konyar

Teacher

Business

Foundations of Technology, Principles of Finance and Accounting, Advanced Accounting, Advanced Marketing

Office Hours:

Keith A. Donoway

Teacher

Math

PreCalculus, Calculus, Foundations of Computer Science

Office Hours:

Knita Cartwright

Teacher

High Road

Office Hours:

Matthew C. Watson

Teacher

English

English 9

Office Hours:

Michael Lutz

Teacher

World Language

AP Spanish Literature and Culture, Spanish II, Spanish III, Spanish IV

Office Hours:

Monica Forrester

Teacher

Fine Arts

Art I, Art II, Advanced Art, AP Studio Art, Design and Digital Photography

Office Hours:

Neysa R. Browne

Secretary

School Counseling

Office Hours:

Patricia M. King

Nurse

Nurse

Office Hours:

Richie E. Shrieves

Head Custodian

Custodian

Office Hours:

Scot Tingle

Assistant Principal

Administration

Office Hours:

Tara Cuplin

Teacher

World Language

Spanish I, Spanish II

Office Hours:

Timothy H. Gebhardt, Jr.

Teacher

English

American Literature, Intro to Literature, College Literacy English 097

Office Hours:

Traci Record

Teacher

Special Education

Office Hours:

Victoria O. Purnell

Bookeeper

Administration

Office Hours: